Awards Gallery 2019
-
-
Anne and Nicole McGarry of category sponsors Millside Restaurant, Gracehill present the Best Creative Business Award to Anna McCarry (left), Neil McVeigh and Claire McVeigh (right) of Starling Entertainment
-
-
Gary Thompson of Riada Resourcing presents the Customer Service – Service Sector – Award to Gillian Mattews of Willow Beauty while looking on are Karen McCloy (left) and Kerry McClennigan
-
-
James Walker of sponsors Country Garage BMW presents the Business Premises Award to Dawn Stephens of The Wool Tower
-
-
Fiona McCoy of sponsors First Trust presents the Customer Service – Independent Retail Award to David Robinson, Dan Robinson (left) and Peter Guthrie of Bespoke Decor
-
-
PJ McAvoy of Ballymena Business Centre presents the Social Enterprise of the Year award to Scott Jackson (left) and David Cowan of USEL
-
-
Stephen Thompson (left), Group Transport Manager of category sponsor River Ridge presented the Best Eating Establishment award to Melanie Hoey, Eugene McKenna and Carole McKenna of the Grouse
-
-
-
Karen Cherry (centre) of sponsors S Cumming & Son presents the Digital?Social Media award to Claire McKinely (left) and Fiona Cupples of Homes Independent
-
-
Colin Johnston of sponsors Galgorm Resort & Spa presents the Right Place to Work award to Kelly Clarke, Andrew Dickson and Charlie McConnell of McCarroll, McConnell and Co. Ltd
-
-
Roisin Heggarty (left) and Caroll McAuley (right) of sponsors Bank of Ireland present the Most Promising New Business Award to John and Kathryn Mills of Lifestyles Gymnastics Academy
-
-
Noel Mulholland of sponsors Development Fund presents the Best Small Business Award to Sheldon Coulter (left) and Chris Weir of Couter Weir Wealth Management
-
-
Gary Olphert of sponsors Robinsons of Ballymena present the Best Business Website Award to Tara Moore and Leigh Heggarty of Galgorm Spa & Golf Resort
-
-
Peter Houston of sponsors Danske bank presents the Family Business of the Year award to Janine Gaston and Michael Herbinson of Wellington Bistro (Rococo)
-
-
Ian Paisley MP and Pat McCallion of Gallagher Trust present the Skills Development Award to Vera and David McCullough of Vera McCullough Jewelry
-
-
Shaun Fisher of sponsors Fisher Law present the Involvement in the Community Award to Collette McAuley of Ulster Bank
-
-
David of sponsors Firmus Energy presents the Best Small Eatery/Coffee Shop to Simon Kennedy of Highl Street Kitchen
-
-
Sean Laverty of sponsors Northern Regional College present the Best Young Person in Business Award to Simon Kennedy and staff of High Street Kitchen/Moore Cleaning
-
-
Collette O’Hare (2nd left) of sponsors Ulster Bank presents the Business Groth Award to Orla O’Mullan, Tamara Hull (left) and Donna Burgoyne of MPA Recruitment
-
-
Eileen O’Brien of sponsors Autoline Insurance presents the Customer Service Hospitality Award to Tony Beden of the Countryman whie looking on are Helen Price, Carole McKenna, Emily Stirrup and Eugene McKenna
-
-
Ronan McCann of sponsors Black Advertising presents the Employee of the Year Award to Joanna Robins of 360 Properties
-
-
Mayor of Mid and East Antrim Cllr Maureen Morrow presents the Commitment of Ballymena Award to Jackie Fullerton MBE
-
-
Ballymena Area Chamber of Commerce and Industry president Ald Robin Cherry MBE (back centre) with his guests at the Ballymena Business Excellence Awards. Included are Mid and East Antrim Chief Executive Ms Anne Donaghy (front left), Mayor of Mid and East Antrim Cllr Maureen Morrow (front centre), Mrs Adrienne Wiggins, MC for the evening Liam Beckett (back left) and Ballymena Chamber Business Development manager Tom Wiggins