Awards Gallery 2018
-
-
Anne (left) and Nicole McGarry (right) of category sponsors Millside Restaurant, Gracehill presents the Best Creative Business Award to Sharon Lyttle and Neil McVeigh of Starling Entertainments Ltd.
-
-
Arlene McConaghie of category sponsors Riada Resourcing presents the Customer Service Award – Service Sector, to Lynn Hyndman. Charlie Stewart (left) and Paul Mallon of Stewarts Solicitors
-
-
Gillian Bolton of category sponsors Galgorm Resort & Spa presents the Business Premises Award to Trevor Finlay, Neil McWhirter (left) and Stephen Neilly (right) of Serious Country Sports
-
-
Moira Alexander of category sponsors First Trust Bank presents the Customer Service Award – Independent Retailer, to Stephen Spence of Spences Menswear while included are Spences staff members Zara GillanĀ (left) and Donna McBride
-
-
PJ McAvoy of category sponsors Ballymena Business Centre, presents the Social Enterprise of the Year award to Paul Patton, Leanne Caldwell (left) and Alison Graham of Ballymena Credit Union
-
-
Eamon Doherty of category sponsors RiverRidge presents the Best Eating Establishment Award to Stanley Sung of the Go Sun Restaurant
-
-
Cristin O’Neill (left) of category sponsors Power NI presents the Customer Service Award – Multiple Retailer to Colin Heggarty and Patricia Hannaway of Spar, Doury Road
-
-
Karen Cherry (2nd right) of category sponsors Samuel Cumming & Son Solicitors presents the Best Use of Digital and/or Social Media Award to Lynn McCartney, Alan Crockett (right) and Peter McNicholl of Galgorm Dental
-
-
Karen Cherry of category sponsors Samuel Cumming & Son Solicitors presents a Highly Commended award in the Best Use of Digital and/or Social Media to Stephen Reid of Grafters Media
-
-
Ronan McCann of category sponsors Black Advertising presents the Right Place to Work Award to Joleen Simpson, Charlie McConnell (left) and Sean McCarroll of McCarroll, McConnell and Co.
-
-
James Walker of Country Garage BMW presents the Best Business Website Award to Shannon Coulter, Darren Thompson (left) and Stephen Spence of Utility Bear
-
-
Alastair Kane (left) and Jonathan Reilly (right) of Bank of Ireland UK presents the Most Promising New Business Award to John Lorimer of FCS Services Ltd.
-
-
Cecil Caldwell (right) of category sponsors Michelin Development Fund with Allan Hamilton, Coleen McErlean, Margaret Brown and Bronagh Blaney of Brilliant Trails winners of the Best Small Business Award
-
-
Brian Telford (2nd right) of category sponsors Danske Bank presents the Best Export Business of Year Award to Mark Wiggins, Ashley Cumberland and Michael Clarke of Clarke Facades
-
-
Mark Nodder (centre) of category sponsors Gallaher Trust presents the Inovation Award to Kieran Mulholland and Colin Heggarty of Doury Road Spar
-
-
Derek Veck of Firmus Energy presents the Best Small Eatery/Coffee Shop Award to Leanne Wiseman (left) and Lynette Millar of Toast, Cullybackey
-
-
Stella Grant of category sponsors The McKeever Hotel Group presents the Involvement in the Community Award to Jonathan Mitchell of Eurospar Cullybackey
-
-
Steve Brankin of category sponsors Northern Regional College, presents the Best Young Person in Business Award to Gillian Matthews of Willow Beauty
-
-
Ryan Mawhinney (2nd from right) of category sponsors Ulster Bank presents the Business Growth Award to Aidan Scullion, Jordan Little (left) and Eugene Clarke (right) of Clarke Facades
-
-
John O’Brien of category sponsors Autoline Insurance presents the Customer Service Award to Nicole McGarry, Anne McGarry (left) and Debbie Barclay (right) of Millside Restaurant, Gracehill
-
-
Alan Montgomery of category sponsors Grafton Recruitment presents the Employee of the Year award to Stella Grant who accepted the award on behalf of her colleague Mabel McKeown of the Adair Arms Hotel. Mabel was unable to attend
-
-
Mayor of Mid & East Antrim Borough Council Cllr Lindsay Millar presents the Commitment to Ballymena Award to David Hamilton
-
-
Mayor of Mid & East Antrim Borough Council Cllr Lindsay Millar, Chief Executive Anne Donaghy and Chamber of Commerce and Industry President Robin Cherry with special guests. Back row, L-R, Robert Douglas, Ian Paisley MP, Kenny Grealy, Robin Cherry, Liam Beckett (who was MC for the evening), Tom Wiggins (Ballymena Chamber of Commerce & Industry) Front row, L-R, Roberta McLeister, Anne Donaghy, Lindsay Millar, Karen Cherry, Caroline Houston, Adeline Cherry
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-