2014 Awards Finalists

Customer Service Award Retail Sector (Independent Retailer) – First Trust Bank

Gloonan Gallery

Hansam Crafts

Waveney Eye Care (NI) Ltd

 

Customer Service Award Retail Sector (Multiple Retailer) – Power NI

Blue Inc

DW Sports Fitness

Goldsmiths

Tommy Hilfiger

 

Customer Service Award Convenience Store – K & G McAtamney

Eurospar Cullybackey

Spar Ahoghill

Spar Broughshane

Spar Doury Road

 

Best Eating Establishment Award – Marcon Fit-Out

Adair Arms Hotel

Fairways Restaurant (Ballymena Golf Club)

Go Sun Restaurant

The River Room (Galgorm Resort and Spa)

 

Best Small Eatery/Coffee Shop Award – firmus energy

Classic Cuisine

Creative Gardens Galgorm

Ground Espresso Bar

Nobel Café

 

Customer Service Award Service Sector – Riada Resourcing

First Trust Bank

Halo Hairdressing

The Coach House – Relaxation and Wellbeing Centre

The Fun Factory (NI) Ltd

 

Customer Service Award Hospitality Sector – Autoline Insurance Group

Adair Arms Hotel

Fairways Restaurant (Ballymena Golf Club)

Go Sun Restaurant

Nobel Café

 

Business Premises Award – Fairhill Shopping Centre

Creative Gardens (Galgorm)

Mobalpa at Ashgrove Contract Furniture

Slemish Design Studio Architects

The Fun Factory (NI) Ltd

 

Best Business Website Award – Danske Bank

ballyprint.com

Flax Creative

FMK Architecture Ltd

GES Group (Grants Electrical Services)

 

Excellence in Customer Service Management Award – JTI

K & G McAtamney (Wholesale Meats)

Ulster Bank

Wallis

 

Right Place to Work Award – Black Advertising

Ballymena Electoral Office for Northern Ireland

Goldsmiths

Halo Hairdressing

 

Most Promising New Business Award – Ballymena Business Centre

Eagle Bar and Grill

Shrink Complete Fitness

Slemish Design Studio Architects

Team Kit

 

Best Small Business Award – Michelin Tyre PLC

Ballymena Mortgage Centre

ballyprint.com

 

Export Business of the Year Award – Wrightbus

Clarke Facades

Dinsmore

Sunstart Bakery

 

Innovation Award – Invest Northern Ireland

FMK Architecture Ltd

Garage Door Systems

Heatboss/Okotech Ltd

 

Involvement in the Community Award – Diamond Recruitment

First Trust Bank

Front Page Bar

Ulster Bank

 

Entrepreneur of the Year Award – Bank of Ireland

Eugene Clarke (Clarke Facades)

Kieran McAtamney (K & G McAtamney Butcher & Deli)

Roy McKeown (Raceview Mill Ltd)

 

Apprentice of the Year Award – Northern Regional College

Anna Marie Portis (Next)

Gary Jones (GES Group – Grants Electrical Services)

John Kearns (Michelin Tyre PLC)

 

Employee of the Year Award – Grafton Recruitment

Laura Caldwell (DUP Advice Centre)

Maggie McGaughey (Front Page Bar)

Roseanna Service (Millside Restaurant Gracehill)

 

Business Growth Award – Ulster Bank

Dinsmore

GES Group (Grants Electrical Services)

K & G McAtamney Wholesale Meats

 

 

 

 

 

Contact Us

Ballymena Borough Chamber of Commerce and Industry, 4 Wellington Court, Ballymena, BT43 6EQ

Email: office@ballymenachamber.co.uk

Tel: 07801 738 359

Archives

Current Month

March 2020
S M T W T F S
« Dec    
1234567
891011121314
15161718192021
22232425262728
293031